2006-07 GA Boy's Hoop Commitments

Updated May 2007

Player High School POS HT Class College
Deion Sims Central- Carroll PG 6-2 2007 Univ. of West Georgia
Torrin Greene North Clayton CF 6-7 2007 Clayton State University
Justin Thurman Dunwoody PF 6-7 2007 Queens Univ. of Charlotte
Josh Hurst Clarke-Central WF 6-5 2007 GA College & State University
Deandre Washington McEachern PF 6-5 2007 Valdosta State
Evan Mobley Windsor Forest PG 5-11 2007 GA Southwestern State University
Jordan Eisner Mount de Sales PF 6-6 2007 GA College & State University
Trey Britton South Forsyth SF 6-6 2007 Anderson University
Kiara Weems North Clayton PG 5-8 2007 Truett-McConnell College
Kenny Willis Warner Robins 2G 6-2 2007 Georgia Perimeter 
Antonio Walker East Laurens PF 6-9 2007 Chattahoochee Valley Comm. College
Rishard Wise Tri Cities PG 5-10 2007 Chattahoochee Valley Comm. College
Sam Goodman Central Gwinnett SF 6-0 2007 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
Jamail Turner Swainsboro 2G 6-4 2007 Georgia Perimeter
Watkins Williams Shiloh SF 6-3 2007 Sante Fe Community College
Scott Windom Woodland SF 6-5 2007 Coastal Georgia Community College
Justin Inman Tri-Cities 2G 6-4 2007 Chattahoochee Valley Comm. College
Reginald Billingslea Troup County PG 6-1 2007 Okaloosa-Walton Comm. College
Josh Chase Collins Hill 2G 6-2 2007 Middle Georgia College
Michael Tippins Valdosta C 6-7 2007 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
Bernard Malone Greenville 2G 6-5 2007 Chattahoochee Valley Comm. College
DeVaughn Thomas Lee County CF 6-5 2007 Okaloosa-Walton Comm. College
Javontez Craig Twiggs County C 6-8 2007 Chattahoochee Valley Comm. College
James "Duce" Jackson II Lithia Springs CG 6-2 2007 Truett-McConnell College
Marshon Brooks Tucker 2G 6-5 2007 Providence
Michael Tippins Valdosta C 6-7 2007 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
Ladaris Green Beach-Savannah C 6-9 2007 Kennesaw State
Jihad Ali ML King 2G 6-5 2007 Georgia State
Marvin Harris Washington County PG 6-0 2007 GA College & State
James "Duce" Jackson II Lithia Springs CG 6-2 2007 Truett-McConnell
Rashad Castelberry Washington County PF 6-7 2007 Albany State
Sam Goodman Central Gwinnett CG 6-0 2007 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
Scott Windom Woodland SF 6-5 2007 Coastal Georgia CC
JaMarko Warren Gainesville PG 5-11 2007 Charleston Southern
Adrian Williams Wheeler PG 6-1 2007 Brown University
Charles Corbin Meadowcreek PF 6-7 2007 Winthrop
Andrew Lang Wheeler SF 6-7 2007 University of MASS
Tovi Bailey Villa Rica CG 6-1 2007 Charleston Southern
Jeremy Simmons Tucker PF 6-7 2007 College of Charleston
Kevin Anderson Peachtree Ridge PG 6-0 2007 Univ. of Richmond
Richie Gordon Lakeside- Dekalb CF 6-7 2007 Western Carolina
Matt Clark Evans CF 6-8 2007 The Citadel
Lyndon Jordon Winder-Barrow PG 6-2 2007 Fairfield University
Walter Fortson Redan 2G 6-7 2007 Jacksonville Univ.
Adam Demuyakor North Gwinnett PF 6-6 2007 Harvard University
Andrew Goudelock Stone Mountain CG 6-1 2007 College of Charleston
Rashad Castleberry Washington County PF 6-7 2007 Albany State
Trevor Welcher Richmond Academy PG 5-10 2007 Delaware State
Taylor Harps Stockbridge PG 5-11 2007 Lander University
James "Duce" Jackson II Lithia Springs CG 6-2 2007 Truett- McConnell College
Jon Pack East Paulding C 6-10 2007 Coastal Carolina
Brian Mills Chapel Hill PF 6-7 2007 Mercer University
Marvin Harris Washington County PG 6-0 2007 GA College and State University
Kiara Weems North Clayton PG 5-8 2007 Truett-McConnell
Reginald Billingslea Troup County PG 6-1 2007 Okaloosa-Walton Community College
DeVaughn Thomas Lee County CF 6-5 2007 Okaloosa-Walton Community College
Terrance Birdette Buford 2G 6-2 2007 Elon University
Isaac Butts Georgia Military C 6-9 2007 Appalachian State
Brian Mills Chapel Hill PF 6-7 2007 Mercer University
Mark Veazey Meadowcreek C 6-10 2007 US Navel Academy
Bryson Barnes Westlake C 6-5 2007 Furman University
Dustin Ware North Cobb Christian PG 5-11 2008 Georgia
Adam Demuyakor North Gwinnett PF 6-6 2007 Harvard
Terrance Birdette Buford WF 6-2 2007 Elon
Will Coleman Glenwood PF 6-9 2007 Arkansas Little Rock
Martavious Adams Wilkinson County PF 6-9 2007 Oklahoma State
Chris Barnes Riverdale PF 6-8 2007 Georgia
B. J. Frazier Stephenson SF 6-6 2007 Western Kentucky
James Hickson Wheeler C 6-9 2007 NC State
Zac Swansey Dunwoody CG 6-1 2007 Georgia
Dante Harvey Miller Grove PF 6-7 2007 Toledo
Matt Clark Evans CF 6-8 2007 The Citadel
Lyndon Jordan Winder-Barrow PG 6-1 2007 Fairfield
LaDarius Hall Thomasville CG 6-2 2007 South Alabama
Jordan DeMercy Norcross WF 6-6 2007 Florida State
Stephen Sargeant Whitewater C 7-0 2007 VMI
Zach Graham Peachtree Ridge WF 6-5 2007 Ole Mississippi
Tony Neysmith Norcross PG 6-4 2007 Oklahoma
Gani Lawal Norcross PF 6-8 2007 Georgia Tech
Lance Storrs Columbia WF 6-5 2007 Georgia Tech
Montavious Adams Baldwin PF 6-9 2007 Georgia
Jeremy Price Columbia PF 6-9 2007 Georgia
Senrario Hillman Wilkinson County PG 6-2 2007  Alabama
Chris Allen Meadowcreek SG 6-4 2007 Michigan State
Connor Nolte Milton SF 6-6 2007 Furman University
Walter Hill East Hall SF 6-5 2007 Georgia
Chris Wright Dublin SF 6-5 2006 Coastal GA Community College
Antion Cass Paulding WF 6-5 2006 Reinhardt
Jonathan Inman Tri-Cities SF 6-5 2006 Alabama A&M
Lehmon Colbert Crawford County SF 6-6 2006 Jacksonville Univ.
Ben Smith Dublin PG 5-9 2006 Jacksonville Univ.
Jonathan Whipple Wilkinson County CF 6-7 2006 Kennesaw State
B. J. Corley Wheeler PF 6-7 2006 Mercer
Amu Saaka Columbia SF 6-6 2006 Univ. of South FL
Keonte Keith Jefferson SF 6-5 2006 Kennesaw State
Germaine Sparks Liberty County CG 6-5 2006 Univ. of N. Florida
Brenton Harris Butler PF 6-5 2006 Lander University
Aaron Parr St. Pius X 2G 6-1 2006 GA College & State
Ette Ndem Calvary Christian PF 6-6 2006 Columbus State
Kyler Vitko Chattahoochee PF 6-6 2006 North Greenville
Tshimuanga Mukole Greater Atlanta Adventist PF 6-8 2006 Howard University
Evan Price Calvary Christian PF 6-6 2006 Columbus State
Ty Rowland Parkview CG 6-2 2006 GA College & State
Jackson Hays Pickens PF 6-6 2006 Reinhardt
Robertas Klevia Pace Academy CF 6-5 2006 Augusta State
Manny Adako Winchendon C 6-8 2006 Northeastern
DeShean Porchea Locust Grove PG 6-2 2006 Alabama State
Andy Ogide Paulding County PF 6-8 2006 Mississippi
Kandi Mucole Atlanta Adventist Academy PF 6-7 2006 Howard University
Matt Heramb Chapel Hill PF 6-9 2006 Auburn
Archie Midway JUCO/TCC SG 6-4 2004 Auburn
Antonio Johnson Westlake PG 5-10 2006 Georgia Southern
David Gonzalez Wheeler WF 6-5 2006 Richmond
Rashard Armstrong Savannah CF 6-9 2006 Tennessee State
JaQuan Bray Campbell SG 6-2 2006 James Madison
Chad Wynn North Atlanta Prep C 7-0 2006 East Carolina
Jonathan Mandelove Hargrove Military C 7-0 2006 UConn
Delano Howard South Gwinnett PG 5-9 2006 Georgia State
Cameron Tatum Tucker 2G 6-5 2006 UNC Charlotte
Avery Jukes South Gwinnett PF 6-7 2006 Alabama
Landon Milbourne St. Francis SF 6-6 2006 Maryland
Wesley Mincey Dunwoody PG 5-11 2006 Gardner-Webb
William Graves Dudley 2G 6-6 2006 UNC
Javaris Crittenton SW Atlanta Christian CG 6-4 2006 Georgia Tech
Brenton Butler Norcross 2G 6-2 2006 Fordham
Kierre Jordan Dunwoody PG 5-10 2006 The Citadel
Jordan Hill North Springs PF 6-9 2006 Arizona
Austin Sneed Butler CF 6-8 2006 South Carolina
Jodie Meeks Norcross SG 6-3 2006 Kentucky
Jerome Burney Westlake PF 6-9 2006 Maryland
Addamm Saaka Columbia SF 6-6 2006 Furman
Solomon Tat Community Christian WF 6-4 2006 Virginia
Frank Davis East Hall PG 6-1 2006 Tennessee Tech
Baptiste Bataille Community Christian PG 5-10 2006 Northeastern Univ.
Obinna Hurt Baldwin SF 6-6 2006 Tennessee State
Bernard Toombs Spencer PF 6-10 2006 Troy State
Brenton Harris Butler PF 6-5 2006 Lander
Petras Blocka Community Christian PF 6-8 2006 East Tennessee State
Jesse Wheeler Duluth WF 6-5 2006 Gardner Webb
AnJuan Wilderness Dunwoody SF 6-6 2006 UNC Charlotte
Jared Collins Toombs County C 6-7 2006 Georgia Southern
Ousmane Cisse Community Christian PF 6-9 2006 Kansas State
Jessie Wheeler Duluth WF 6-5 2006 Gardner-Webb
Embilo Lebolo Athens Academy C 6-10 2006 Wofford
Jakub Gademski Community Christian PF 6-8 2006 Eastern Michigan
Krostof Janiszewski Community Christian C 6-11 2006 Birmingham Southern
Alex Mrozik Community Christian WF 6-4 2006 Birmingham Southern