Archive National Commitments

 

Hasheem Thabett 7-3 2006 C Houston (Cypress Community Christian), TX Connecticut
Larry Davis 6-3 2006 2G Middle Village (Christ the King), NY Seton Hall
Gaven Edwards 6-9 2006 C Mesquite (Gilbert), AZ Connecticut
Herb Tanner 6-4 2006 2G Smi Valley (Stoneridge Prep), CA Fordham
Jerome Jordan 6-11 2006 C Melbourne(Florida Air Academy), FL Tulsa
Seydou Kone 6-9 2006 C Broward County (JC), FL Florida Atlantic
Mark Hill 5-10 2006 PG Mendenhall (Genesis One), MS Tulsa
Austin Daye 6-9 2006 WF Irvine (Woodbridge), CA Gonzaga
Sean Alarcon 6-3 2006 2G Indian River (JC), FL Florida Atlantic
Manny Adaki 6-8 2006 C Winchendon (School), MA Northwestern
Anthony Johnson 6-8 2006 WF Lake Wales (Lake Wales), FL Fairfield
Tahrea T. J. Jackson 6-4 2006 2G Brunswick (JC), NC Alabama State
Jamaar Sanders 6-3 2006 2G Montgomery (Jefferson Davis), AL Alabama State
DeShean Porchea 6-2 2006 PG Locust Grove (Luella), GA Alabama State
Eugene Spates 6-7 2006 PF Collin County (JC), TX Northeastern
Tifton Tate 6-1 2006 PG Mobile (Leflore), AL Alabama State
Travis King 6-1 2006 2G South Kent (Prep), CT George Washington
Herb Tanner 6-4 2006 2G Smi Valley (Stoneridge Prep), CA Fordham
Luis Colon 6-10 2006 PF Miami (Dr. Krop), MI Kansas State
Eugene Harvey 5-11 2006 PG Newark (St. Benedict's), NY Seton Hall
Jeremy Mayfield 6-10 2006 PF Dallas (God's Academy), TX UAB
Brandon Hubbard 6-3 2006 2G Gulf Shores (Gulf Shores), AL Alabama State
Adam Walker 6-8 2006 PF Northfield (Northfield-Mt. Hermon), MA Delaware
Jeremi Booth 6-5 2006 PG Fork Union (Military) VA Appalachian State
Greg Fosto 6-8 2006 C Piney Woods (HS), MS Murray State
Phil Turner 6-3 2006 2G Grenada (HS), MS Mississippi State
Rodney Jones 6-4 2006 2G Alexandria (Peabody), LA Mississippi
Ben Uzoh 6-4 2006 2G San Antonio (Warren), TX Tulsa
Jerrin Shipp 6-5 2006 WF` Los Angeles (Calvery Prep), CA Arizona State
Travis Gabbidon 6-7 2006 WF Southern Idaho (JC), ID Mississippi State
Tyler Smith 6-6 2006 WF Chatham (Hargrove Military), VA Iowa
Mykal Riley 6-6 2006 WF Panola (JC), TX Alabama
Brandon Evans 6-1 2006 PG Jackson (Liberty), TN East Carolina
Bombale Osby 6-7 2006 PF Paris (JC), TX Maryland
Lakendrick Longmire 6-6 2006 WF Pascagoula (HS), MS Oregon
Jeremy Wise 6-3 2006 2G Troy (Redemption), NY Southern Mississippi
Ronnie Morgan 6-6 2006 WF Dallas (South Oak Cliff), TX Louisiana Tech
Andy Ogide 6-8 2006 PF Dallas (Paulding County), GA Mississippi
Andre White 6-0 2006 PG Tyler (JC), TX UAB
Hamady N'diaye 6-11 2006 C Simi Valley (Stoneridge Prep), CA Rutgers
Kenney Williams 6-8 2006 C St. Petersburg (JC), FL Mississippi
Tyrone Hanson 6-6 2006 WF North Bridgton(Bridgton Acad), ME Nevada
Maros Zuffa 6-4 2006 2G Baltimore (Our Lady of Mt. Carmel), MD Southern Mississippi
Blake Young 6-2 2006 2G Daytona Beach (JC), FL Kansas State
Jarvis Hill 6-3 2006 2G North Bridgton(Bridgton Acad), ME Southern Mississippi
Archie Midway 6-4 2006 SG Tallahassee (JC), FL Auburn
Jason Bennett 7-2 2006 C Jacksonville (Arlington Country Day), FL Kansas State
A. J. Johnson 6-1 2006 2G Atlanta (Westlake), GA Georgia Southern
Esmir Rizvic 7-0 2006 C Gulf Coast (JC), FL Texas Tech
Tafari Toney 6-8 2006 PF San Jacinto (JC), TX Houston
Jay Mitchell 6-8 2006 PF Gulf Coast (JC), FL Texas Tech
Jerome Habel 6-10 2006 C San Bernardino (JC), CA San Diego State
Ryan Pettinella 6-9 2006 PF Monroe (JC), NY Virginia
Marcus Hubbard 6-9 2006 WF Kilgore (JC), TX Georgia Southern
Odarien Bassett 6-2 2006 2G Okloosa-Walton (JC), FL Troy State
Ramar Smith 6-3 2006 2G Detroit (Martin Luther King), MI Tennessee
Bryson Graham 6-3 2006 2G Lon Morris (JC), TX Texas A&M
Tyler Wilkerson 6-8 2006 PF Lexington (Lafayette), KY Marshall
Mike Freeman 6-7 2006 PF Wolfeboro (Brewster Academy),NH Hampton
Derwin Kitchen 6-3 2006 2G Port Charlotte (Florida Prep), FL St. John's
Kevin Sims 5-9 2006 PG Jackson (Forest Hills), MS Tulane
Avery Patterson 6-4 2006 2G Iowa Western (JC), IA St. John's
Malcolm Grant 6-1 2006 PG Brooklyn (Paul Robeson), NY Villanova
Phillip Tabet 6-4 2006 C Birmingham (Brother Rice), MI South Alabama
Charles Tabet 6-9 2006 C Birmingham (Brother Rice), MI South Alabama
Demetrius Jemison 6-7 2006 PF Birmingham (Huffman), AL Alabama
Derek Glasser 6-2 2006 PG Lakewood (Artesia), CA USC
Lawrence Gilbert 6-7 2006 WF Houston (Wheatley), TX Miami-FL
DeQuan Twilley 5-10 2006 PG Shelbyville (HS), TN East Tennessee State
David Howard 6-5 2006 PF Waynesboro (Wayne County), MS Southern Mississippi
Joe Harden 6-5 2006 2G Stockton (St. Mary's), CA Notre Dame
David Booker 6-7 2006 PF Moss Point (HS), MS Charlotte
Earl Calloway 6-3 2005 PG Atlanta (GA Perimeter), GA Indiana
Corey Bloom 6-5 2005 2G New Orleans (Brother Martin), LA Houston
Lamar Roberson 6-8 2005 PF Durham (Mt. Zion Christian), NC Houston
DeAndre Thomas 6-8 2005 C Chicago (Westinghouse), IL Missouri
Corey Lowe 6-2 2006 PG Newton (North), MA Providence
Dionte Christmas 6-4 2005 WF Philadelphia (Lutheran), PA Temple
Tyrese Rice 6-1 2005 PG Chesterfield (LC Bird), VA Boston College
Maxwell Dubois 6-4 2005 2G Ft. Lauderdale (Dillard), FL Penn State
David Jackson 6-2 2005 2G Gulf Coast (JC), FL Penn State
Maurice Thomas 6-8 2005 PF Philadelphia (Lutheran), PA UNLV
Jared Carter 7-1 2005 C Georgetown (Scott County) KY Kentucky
Rodney Edgerson 6-6 2005 WF Illinois Central (J C) IL Washington State
Andy Rautins 6-5 2005 2G Jamesville (Jamesville-Dewitt) NY Syracuse
Craig Austrie 6-2 2005 2G Stamford (Trinity Catholic) CT Connecticut
Juwann James 6-5 2005 PF Jacksonville (Raines) FL James Madison
Jerome Johnson 6-8 2005 PF Chatham (Hargrave Military) VA UNLV
David Palmer 6-8 2005 PF Mouth of Wilson (Oak Hill) VA Seton Hall
Daequan Cook 6-4 2006 2G Dayton (Dunbar) OH Ohio State
Jermaine Taylor 6-4 2005 2G Romulus (HS) MI East  Tennessee St.
Jeff Brown 6-3 2005 2G Miami (Hernando) FL College of Charleston
Herb Pope 6-9 2007 PF Aliquippa (HS) PA Pittsburgh
Rousean Cromwell 6-9 2005 PF Bradenton (Pendleton School) FL Southern Cal
Robbie Jackson 7-0 2005 C Aberdeen (HS) MD Villanova
Courtney BEasley 6-3 2005 PG North Bridgton (Bridgton Acad.) ME Southern Mississippi
Raymond Sykes 6-8 2005 PF Jacksonville (Jackson), FL Clemson
Chris Miller 6-6 2005 PF Stone Mountain (Redan), GA South Carolina State
Charles Jackson 6-8 2005 PF Buena Vista (Tri-County), GA Illinois
DeAndre Adams 5-8 2005 PG Powder Springs (South Cobb), GA Winthrop
Arminus Urbutis 6-9 2005 PF Montverde (Academy), FL Hofstra
Kyle Marks 6-7 2005 PF West Palm Beach (Dwyer), FL Nebraska
Sergia Olmos 6-10 2005 PF Spain Temple
Eric Hayes 6-2 2006 PG Dumfries (Potomac), VA Maryland
Zach Gibson 6-8 2005 PF Grand Blanc (HS), MI Rutgers
Nicheaus Dokes 6-7 2005 PF Trenton (Peabody), TN Chattanooga
Colin Cunningham 6-6 2005 WF Memphis (White Station), TN Holy Cross
Cassen Breedon 6-8 2005 PF Bennettsville (Marlboro County), SC Florida State
Andrew Bynum 6-11 2005 C Metuchen (St. Joseph), NJ Connecticut
Aaron Cohen 6-2 2005 PG Jenkintown (Abington Friends), PA Pennsylvania
Joe Alexander 6-7 2005 WF Chatham (Hargrove Military), VA West Virginia
Troy Cotton 6-2 2006 2G Milwaukee (Rufus King )< WI Wisconsin-Green Bay
Dior Lowborn 6-6 2005 PF Berkeley (St. Mary's). CA Texas Tech
Tory Robertson 6-4 2005 WF Frankfort (HS), KY Evansville
Luc Richard Mbad A Mounte 6-7 2005 WF Montverde (Academy), FL UCLA
Kyle Madsen 6-9 2005 PF Dublin (Coffman), OH Vanderbilt
Richard Hendrix 6-8 2005 PF Athens (HS), AL Alabama
C.J. Miles 6-6 2005 WF Dallas (Skyline), TX Texas
Chester Frazier 6-1 2005 PG Fitchburg (Notre Dame), MA Illinois
Ryan Wright 6-9 2005 PF Mississauga (Loyola Catholic), ON UCLA
Adam Williams 6-5 2005 2G Bradenton (IMG Academy), FL Kentucky
Tyrell Biggs 6-8 2005 PF Ramsey (Don Bosco Prep), NJ Pittsburgh
Markell Humphrey 6-5 2005 2G Stockbridge (HS), GA Marshall
Chris Howard 6-3 2005 PG Middleburg (Notre Dame), VA South Florida
Dwight Burke 6-8 2005 PF Newark (St. Benedict's), NJ East Carolina
Josh Dollard 6-7 2005 PF Pickens (Princeton Avenue Prep), SC Auburn
Gavin Horne 6-7 2005 WF Waterloo (HS), ON Western Carolina
Josh Carter 6-6 2005 2G Lake Highlands (HS), TX Texas A&M
James Tchana 6-8 2005 PF Centereach (Our Savior New American), NY Fresno State
Stephon Jackson 6-4 2005 2G Philadelphia (Lutheran), PA UTEP
Maurice Thomas 6-8 2005 PF Philadelphia (Lutheran), PA UTEP
Joey Shaw 6-6 2005 WF Chandler (HS), AZ Indiana
Daniel Emerson 6-8 2005 PF Norcross (HS), GA Western Kentucky
Jarvis Jackson 6-5 2005 WF Winston-Salem (North Forsyth), NC Appalachian State
Colby Santos 6-6 2005 PG Marion (Tabor Academy), MA James Madison
Austin Jackson 6-1 2005 PG Denton (Ryan), TX Georgia Tech
Joey Cameron 6-9 2005 PF Leeds (HS), AL Auburn
Justin Dentmon 6-0 2005 PG Winchendon (School), MA Washington
Anthony Mason 6-7 2005 WF Memphis (Fairly), TN St. John's
Jon Brockan 6-7 2005 PF Snohomish (Snohomish), WA Washington
Kevin Rogers 6-8 2005 PF Dallas (South Oak Cliff), TX Baylor
Shawn Taggart 6-11 2005 C Durham (Mt. Zion Christian), MD Iowa State
Brian Moten 6-5 2005 WF Cincinnati (Christian Ctr. Acad.), OH Virginia
D'Andre Bell 6-6 2005 WF Los Angeles (Palisades), CA Georgia Tech
Chris-Douglas-Roberts 6-5 2005 2G Detroit (Northwestern), MI Memphis
Caleb Forrest 6-7 2005 PF Pagosa Springs (HS), CO Washington State
Jamelle Cornelly 6-5 2005 PF Columbus (Brookhaven), OH Penn State
Abdul Herrera 6-10 2005 C Miami (South Miami), FL Cincinnati
Donte Cunningham 6-7 2005 SF Washington (St. John's), DC Villanova
Ryan Reid 6-8 2005 PF Lauderdale Lakes (Boyd Anderson), FL Florida State
Richard Delk 6-5 2005 2G Jackson (Northside), TN Mississippi State
Reginald Delk 6-5 2005 2G Jackson (Northside), TN Mississippi State
Marcus Williams 6-6 2005 WF Seattle (Roosevelt), WA Arizona
Alvin Mofunanya 6-7 2005 PF Englewood (Dwight Eisenhower), NJ St. Joseph's
Austin Johnson 6-2 2005 2G Amarillo (Palo Duro), TX Oklahoma
Mamadi Diane 6-4 2005 WF Hyattsville (DeMatha), MD Virginia
Deven Downy 5-10 2005 PG Chester (Chester), SC Cincinnati
Byron Eaton 6-10 2005 PG Dallas (Lincoln), TX Oklahoma State
Marcus Johnson 6-6 2005 WF Los Angeles (Westchester), CA Connecticut
Denis Clemente 6-0 2005 PG Miami (Calusa), FL Miami-FL
Ricky Torres 6-4 2005 2G Bronx (St. Raymond's), NY St. John's
Sam Warren 6-10 2005 C Englewood (Cherry Creek), CO Virginia
Ahmad Nivins 6-9 2005 C Jersey City (St. Anthony), NJ St. Joseph's
Charles Little 6-6 2005 WF Cleveland (h. S. ), TN Dayton
Desmon Adedeji 6-9 2005 C Hyattsville (DeMatha), MD Dayton
John Garcia 6-8 2005 PF Brentwood (H. S.), NY Seton Hall
Jimmy Sutton 6-10 2005 C Baton Raton (Cardinal Gibbons), FL Florida
Sean Odzic 6-3 2005 2G Skokie (Niles West), IL USC
Michael Freeman 6-8 2005 PF Alexandria (Hayfield), VA USC
Devon Jefferson 6-8 2005 WF Lynwood (H. S.), CA UNLV
Tony Freeman 6-2 2005 PG Westchester (St. Joseph) IL Iowa
Juilan Wright 6-8 2005 PF Flossmoor (Homewood) IL Kansas
Robert Dozier 6-9 2005 PF Laurinburg (Institute) NC Memphis
David Devezin 5-11 2005 PG Ft. Bend (Marshall) TX Texas A & M
Travis Nelson 6-8 2005 PF Marion (Linn-Mar) IA Wyoming
Dominique Archie 6-7 2005 PF Augusta (T. W. Josey) GA South Carolina
Jovan Adams 6-1 2005 PG Houston (Gulf Shores) TX UNLV
Ben McCauley 6-8 2005 PF Pittsburgh (Yough) PA N. C. State
Chris Lutz 6-4 2005 2G Wolfeboro (Brewster Academy) NH Purdue
Magnum Rolle 6-11 2005 C Laurinburg (institute) NC LSU
Tasmin Mitchell 6-7 2005 PF Denham Springs (H.S.), LA LSU
Xavier Webb 6-9 2005 PF Atwood (west Carroll), TN Mississippi
Jabari Currie 6-5 2005 2G Detroit (Pershing), MI DePaul
Will Harris 6-6 2005 WF Troy (Redemption), NY Nebraska
Mitchell Johnson 6-1 2005 PG Seattle (O'Dea), WA Stanford
Eric Boateng 6-11 2005 C Middletown (St. Andrew), DE Duke
Yamene Coleman 6-9 2005 PF Camden (Wilcox Central), AL Alabama
Tyler Hansbrough 6-9 2005 PF Poplar Bluff (HS), MO North Carolina
Trey Hampton 6-7 2005 PF Birmingham (Hoover), AL Mississippi
Marquis Young 6-9 2005 C Chicago (Austin), IL Mississippi
Jeff Adrian 6-6 2005 PF Wolfeboro (Brewster Academy), NH Connecticut
Maurice Joseph 6-4 2005 2G Montreal (Champlain-St. Lambert),ON Michigan State
Eric Davenport 6-2 2005 2G Mouth of Wilson (Oak Hill), VA Syracuse
Brandon Smith 6-5 2005 WF Minneapolis (Patrick Henry) MN Minnesota
Taylor Griffin 6-6 2005 WF Edmond (Christian), OK Oklahoma
Marcus Landry 6-7 2005 PF Milwaukee (Vincent), WI Wisconsin
Chris Johnson 6-11 2005 PF Laurinburg (Institute), NC LSU
Jordan Wilkes 6-11 2005 C Los Angeles (Loyola), CA California
Rashad Singleton 6-1 2005 C Campbelton (Graceville), FL Georgia
Roderick Fleing 6-6 2005 WF De Soto( De Soto), TX Oklahoma State
Dominic James 6-1 2005 PG Richmond (Richmond), IN Marquette
Dominic Kitchen 6-3 2005 2G Jacksonville (Raines(, FL Florida
Jerel McNeal 6-2 2005 2G Hilcrest (country Club Hills), IL Marquette
David Huertas 6-4 2005 2G Jacksonville (Arlington Country Day), IL Florida
Anthony Green 6-4 2006 2G Beliot (Memorial), WI Marquette
Lawrence Hill 6-8 2005 PF Glendale (Deer Valley), AZ Stanford
Anthony Goods 6-4 2005 2G Corona (Centennial), CA  Stanford
Darren Collison 6-2 2005 PG Etiwanda HS, CA UCLA
Jarvis Hill 6-3 2005 2G Starkville HS, MS Tennessee
Andre McGee 5-10 2005 PG Moreno Valley (Canyon Springs), CA Louisville
Amir Johnson 6-9 2005 C Los Angeles (Westchester), CA Louisville
K. C. Rivers 6-4 2005 2G Mouth of Wilson (Oak Hill), VA Clemson
Bobby Fraser 6-3 2005 2G Chicago (Brother Rice), IL North Carolina
Alade Aminu 6-9 2005 PF Stone Mountain (Stephenson), GA Georgia Tech
Joey Cameron 6-9 2005 PF Leeds HS, AL Tennessee
David Godbold 6-5 2004 WF Oklahoma City (Douglas), OK Oklahoma
Charles Okwandu 7-2 2004 C Nigeria Arizona
Tom Hammonds 6-4 2004 2G Rockville (Montrose Christian), MD East Carolina
Mario Chalmers 6-2 2005 PG Anchorage (Barlett), AK Kansas
Churchill Odia 6-6 2004 PG Rockville (Montrose Christian), MD  Xavier
Chester Giles 6-10 2004 C Seattle (Rainier Beach), WA Kansas
Micah Downs 6-8 2005 WF Bothell HS, WA Kansas
Randolph Morris 6-11 2004 Atlanta (Landmark Christian), GA Kentucky
Luke Zellner 2005 PF Washington  H.S,  IN Notre Dame
Justin Taylor 2004 PG Tate  H.S,  KY Tennessee Tech
Walter Sharpe 6-10 2004 PF Birmingham (Parker), AL Mississippi State
Chris Lofton 6-2 2004 PG Mayville (Mason County), KY Tennessee
Darnell Harris 6-1 2004 2G Baltimore (St. Frances), MD La Salle
Calvin Brock 6-5 2004 WF Chicago (Simeon), IL Illinois
Tyrus Thomas 6-8 2004 PF Baton Rouge (McKinley), LA LSU
Collins Okafur  6-8 2004 PF Clearwater (Country Side), FL Marshall
Troy Mathis 6-2 2004 2G Laurinburg (Charter), NC Clemson
Montavious Waters 6-1 2004 PG Albany (GA) South Florida
Clifford Hammonds 6-3 2004 SG Cairo (Cairo) GA Clemson
Rajon Rondo 6-1 2004 PG Mouth of Wilson (Oakhill Academy) VA Kentucky
Joe Crawford 6-3 2004 PG Detroit (Renaissance), MI Kentucky
Louis Williams 6-2 2005 CG Snellville (South Gwinnett) GA Georgia
Michael Mercer 6-4 2005 CG Snellville (South Gwinnett) GA Georgia
Daniel Northern 6-9 2004 PF Warner Robins (Houston County) GA South Alabama
Jesse Ogelsby 6-11 2004 PF Lithonia (Martin Luther King) GA Marshall University
Warren McLendon 6-7 2004 PF Dublin (East Lauren) GA The Citadel
Ramel Bradley 6-3 2004 2G Bradenton (Pendleton School) FL Kentucky
Khaliq Gant 6-3 2004 SG Marion  (Tabor Academy) MA Cornell University
Rudy Guy 6-8 2004 PF Severn (Archbishop Spalding) MD Connecticut
Clent Stewart 6-4 2004 PG Tulsa (Union) OK Kansas State
Durand Murray 6-8 2004 PF Stone Mountain (Redan) GA Lamar
Andrew Brackman 6-8 2004 PF Cincinnati (Moeller) OH N. C. State
Aaron Agnew 6-10 2004 C Bellaire (Bellaire) OH Iowa State
Jermis Smith 6-7 2004 PF Ft. Worth (Dunbar) TX Georgia Tech
Ra'Sean Dickey 6-9 2004 PF Marlboro City, SC Georgia Tech
Paul Delaney 6-3 2004 2G Chamblee (HS), GA UAB
Roy Bright 6-6 2004 WF Durham (Mt. Zion Christian) NC Cincinnati
Ron Ramone 6-0 2004 PG Bronx (All Hallows) NY Pittsburgh
Mike Davis 6-8 2005 PF Brooklyn (Xaverian) NY Pittsburgh
Mike Walker 6-7 2004 PF Macon (Southwest) GA Western Kentucky
Alee Galindo 6-7 2004 WF Newark (St. Benedict's) NJ UTEP
Charles Burch 6-6 2004 PF Marion (Tabor Academy) MA St. Bonaventure

Brian Johnson

6-9

2004

PF

Mouth of Wilson (Oak Hill) VA

Louisville

Charles Bronson

6-9

2004

C

Philadelphia (Lutheran) PA

East Carolina

Jason Rich

6-3

2004

2G

Orlando (Dr. Phillips) FL

Florida State

Maarty Leunen

6-8

2004

WF

Redman (HS) OR

Oregon

Marguie Cooke 6-3 2004 PG Suffolk (Nansemond River) VA Virginia Tech
Keith Benjamin 6-3 2004 2G Mt. Vernan (HS) NY Pittsburgh
James Mays 6-9 2004 PF Garner (HS) NC Clemson
Shane Clark 6-6 2005 WF Philadelphia (Cardinal Dougherty) PA Villanova
Marcel Jones 6-6 2004 WF Santa Ana (Mater Dei) CA Oregon State
Ollie Bailey 6-7 2004 PF Chicago (Farragut) IL Rutgers
Isaiah Swann 6-3 2004 2G Chatham (Hargrove Military) VA Florida State
Josh Shipp 6-5 2004 2G Los Angeles (Fairfax) CA UCLA
Alexander Kaun 6-11 2004 C Melbourne (Florida Air Academy) FL Kansas

Russell Robinson

6-3

2004

2G

New York (Rice) NY

Kansas

Gester Giles

6-10

2004

C

Seattle (Rainier Beach) WA

Miami-FL

Ryan Lamb

5-8

2004

PG

Mableton (Whitefield) GA

Marshall

Rashad Woods

6-7

2005

WF

Cleveland (Heritage Christian) TX

Baylor

Justin Cerasoli

6-5

2004

PG

Aurora (West Aurora) IL

Seton Hall

Josh Wright

6-1

2004

PG

Utica (Proctor) NY

Syracuse

Michael Scott

6-5

2004

WF

Indianapolis (Northwest) IN

Kent State

Al Horford

6-8

2004

PF

Grand Ledge (H. S.) MI

Michigan

Shaun Pruitt

6-9

2004

PF

Aurora (West Aurora) IL

Illinois

Courtney Lee

6-4

2004

2G

Indianapolis (Pike) IN

Western Kentucky

Vlad Kuljanin

6-11

2004

C

Toronto (Forest Hill) ON

UNC- Wilmington

Martin Zeno

6-5

2004

2G

Sulphur (H.S.)

Texas Tech

Phil Harbaugh

6-8

2004

WF

Corvallis (H.S.) OR

Texas Tech

Rico Tucker

6-0

2004

PG

San Diego (University) CA

Minnesota

Churchill Odia 6-6

2004

PG Rockville (Montrose Christian) MD Xavier
A. J. Ratliff 6-3

2004

2G Indianapolis (North Central) IN Indiana
Gavin Grant 6-7

2004

WF Bronx (St. Raymond's) NY N.C. State
Channing Toney 6-4

2004

2G Snellville (Brookwood) GA Georgia
Matt Hagan 6-9

2004

C Pekin (H.S.) IL Rice
Jordan Pleiman 6-9

2004

C Ft. Loramie (H.S.) OH Wright State
Frank Clair 6-6

2004

WF Chicago (Leo) IL Northern Illinois
Trent Meachum 6-2

2004

PG Champaign (Centennial) IL Dayton
Jimmie Binnie 6-6

2004

WF Johnston (H.S.) IA Dayton
Isaiah Carson 6-2

2004

2G Springfield (South) OH St. Bonaventure
Ben Brown 6-10

2004

C Richmond (Steward School) VA College of Charleston
Luke Bonner 6-11

2004

PF Manchester (Trinity) NH West Virginia
Mohamed Tangara 6-9

2004

PF Durham (Mt. Zion Christian) NC Arizona
Samba Gueye 6-9

2005

C Senegal USC
Mamadou Diene 6-11

2004

C Senegal Baylor
Josh Duncan 6-7

2004

PF Cincinnati (Moeller) OH Xavier
Lorenzo Mata 6-9

2004

C Southgate (H.S.) CA UCLA
Vernon Carr 6-2

2004

PG Detroit (Redford) MI UTEP
Darryl Garrett 6-3

2004

2G Detroit (Denby) MI Eastern Michigan
Marcus Crenshaw 5-10

2004

PG Detroit (MacKenzie) MI Kent State
Brian Anderson 6-8

2004

PF Lamar (H.S.) CO Utah
Mike Walker 6-1

2004

PG Camp Hill (Trinity) PA Penn State
Tyler Crawford 6-4

2004

2G Stauton (Robert E. Lee) VA Georgetown
Randy Hampton 6-4

2004

WF Washington (Dunbar) DC Drexal
Anthony Passley 6-5

2004

WF Indianapolis (North Central) IN Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Gary Lee 6-5

2004

WF Flint (Northern) MI Northwestern
Brandon Lee 6-1

2004

PG Peoria (Central) IL Northwestern
Tim Clifford 6-10

2004

C Walpole (H.S.) MA Holy Cross

Jerrell Houston

6-9

2004

WF

Memphis (East) TN

Mississippi State

Taurean Green

6-0

2004

PG

Bradenton (Pendleton School) FL

Florida

DaMarcus Bell

6-6

2004

WF

Racine (St. Catharine) WI

Wisconsin-Green Bay

Josh Heytvelt

6-8

2004

WF

Clarkston (HS) WA

Gonzaga

Eric Vierneisel

6-7

2004

WF

Algonquin (Jacobs) IL

California

Matt Terwilliger

6-9

2004

PF

Troy (HS) OH

Ohio State

Ty Rogers

6-2

2004

PG

Eddyville (Lyon County) KY

Western Kentucky

Jason Smith

6-5

2004

WF

Wolfe (Brewster Academy) NH

Washington

Albert Weber

6-4

2004

2G

Durham (Mt. Zion Christian) NC

Alabama

Charles Rhodes

6-8

2004

PF

Jackson (Lanier) MS

Mississippi State

Kenneth White

6-2

2004

2G

Dallas (Molina) TX

Texas A&M

Neiman Owens

6-4

2004

2G

Houston (Channelview) TX

Oklahoma State

Kenneth George

7-3

2004

C

Chicago (Latin) IL

Valparaiso

James Hardy

6-7

2004

WF

Ft. Wayne (Elmhurst) IN

Indiana

Al Jefferson

6-9

2004

C

Prentiss (HS) MS

Arkansas

Dave McClure

6-5

2004

WF

Stamford (Trinity Catholic) CT

Duke

Jordan Farmer

6-2

2004

PG

Woodland Hills (Taft) CA

UCLA

Seth Gorney

7-0

2004

C

Vandalia (Butler) OH

Iowa

Mike Williams

6-8

2004

PF

Camden (Wilcox Central) AL

Texas

Robert Vaden

6-5

2004

WF

Indianapolis (Pike) IN

Indiana

Xavier Price

6-4

2004

WF

O'Fallon (HS) IL

Purdue

Todd Follmar

6-10

2004

C

Rancho Santa Margarita CA

Washington

Jason Smith

6-11

2004

C

Kersey (Platte Valley) CO

Colorado

Rodney Foster

6-0

2004

PG

Houston (Mayde Creek) TX

Rice

Devon Hardin

6-9

2004

PF

Newark (Memorial) CA

California

Charlie White

5-10

2004

PG

Jackson (Provine) MS

Mississippi State

Dwayne Polk

5-9

2004

PG

St. Louis (Vashon) MO

Saint Louis

Gabriel Pruitt

6-3

2004

2G

Los Angeles (Westchester) CA

USC

Rob Kurz

6-8

2004

WF

Philadelphia (Penn Carter) PA

Notre Dame

Dion Deacons

6-6

2004

WF

Mouth of Wilson (Oak Hill) VA

Temple

A.J. Graves

6-1

2004

2G

Switz City (White River Valley) IN

Butler

Alex Thompson

6-9

2004

WF

Ames (HS) IA

Iowa

Darius Washington

6-0

2004

PG

Orlando (Edgewater) FL

Memphis

LeMarcus Aldridge

6-11

2004

C

Dallas (Seogoville) TX

Texas

Sean Morris

5-10

2004

PG

Katy (Cinco Rancho) TX

Colorado State

Aaron Affalo

6-4

2004

2G

Compton (Centennial) CA

UCLA

Willie Frank Tolbert

6-4

2004

2G

Red Level (HS) AL

Auburn

Peter Prowitt

6-9

2004

PF

Fairfax (Potomac School) VA

Stanford

Robert Swift

7-0

2004

C

Bakersfield (Garces) CA

Southern Cal

Jermaine Bell

6-10

2004

PF

Bradenton (Pendleton School) FL

St. John's

Daniel Gibson

6-3

2004

2G

Houston (Jones) TX

Texas

Steve Hill

6-11

2004

C

Branson (HS) MO

Arkansas

Charlie Jones

6-0

2004

PG

Katy (Cinco Rancho) TX

Colorado State

Terrance Farley

6-10

2004

C

Louisville (Pleasure Ridge Park) KY

Louisville

Joseph Crawford

6-3

2004

2G

Detroit (Renaissance) MI

Michigan

Toney Douglas

6-2

2004

PG

Jonesboro (HS) GA

Auburn

Lorenzo Keller

6-1

2004

2G

Escondido (HS) CA

San Diego

Demarre Carroll

6-6

2004

WF

Birmingham (John Carroll) AL

Vanderbilt

Ryan Amoroso

6-8

2004

PF

Burnsville (HS) MN

Marquette

Jason Horton

6-1

2004

PG

Cedar Hill (HS) TX

Missouri

Jackie Butler

6-10

2004

C

Laurinburg (Institute) NC

Mississippi State

Longer Longer

6-11

2004

C

Laurinburg (Institute) NC

Oklahoma

Cheyenne Moore

6-6

2004

2G

South Kent (Prep) CT

Clemson

Matt Kyle

6-11

2004

C

North Myrtle Beach (HS) SC

Furman

Jamar Butler

6-2

2004

PG

Lima (Shawnee) OH

Ohio State

Marshall Brown

6-8

2004

PF

Austin (Lyndon B. Johnson) TX

Missouri

Glenn Dandridge 6-6

2004

WF

Durham (Mt. Zion Christian )NC

Missouri

Alex Gordon 5-11

2004

PG

Pensacola (HS) FL

Vanderbilt

Danny Morrissey 6-2

2004

PG

Bradenton (Pendleton School) FL

Penn State

DeAaron Williams 6-5

2004

WF

Bartonville (Limestone) IL

Wisconsin

Taylor King 6-6

2004

WF

Santa Ana (Mater Dei) CA

UCLA

Derrick Lowe 6-2

2004

PG

Honolulu (Iolani School) HI

Washington State

Vincent Banks 6-3

2004

PG

Laurinburg (Institute) NC

Cincinnati

A.J. Abrams 5-10

2005

PG

Austin (McNeil) TX

Texas

Brandon Patterson 6-6

2004

WF

Altheimer (Unified) AR

Mississippi

David Gomez 6-8

2004

PF

Baton Rouge (Episcopal) LA

Tulane

Bobby Clark 6-5

2004

2G

Jackson (Lanier) MS

Mississippi

Sebastian Telfair 6-0

2004

PG

Brooklyn (Lincoln) NY

Louisville

Rahshon Clarke 6-6

2004

WF

N. Bridgton (Bridgton Academy) ME

Iowa State

Dorell Wright 6-7

2004

WF

South Kent (Prep) CT

DePaul

Kalen Grimes 6-8

2004

PF

Florissant (Hazelwood Central) MO

Missouri

Lorenzo Wade 6-5

2004

2G

Chatham (Hargrove Military) VA

Louisville

Darnell Johnson 6-8

2004

PF

Midwest City (HS) OK

Kansas

Shawne Williams 6-7

2004

WF

Memphis (Hamilton) TN

Memphis

Josh Smith 6-9

2004

WF

Mouth of Wilson (Oak Hill) VA

Indiana

Robert Dozier 6-9

2004

PF

Lithonia (HS) GA

Memphis

D.J. White 6-9

2004

C

Tuscaloosa (Hillcrest) AL

Indiana

Corey Brewer 6-7

2004

2G

Portland (HS) TN

Florida

Marvin Williams 6-8

2004

PF

Bremerton (HS) WA

North Carolina

Glen Miles 6-4

2004

2G

Birmingham (West End) AL

Alabama

Damien Harris 6-10

2004

C

Hampton ( Wade Hampton) SC

Tennessee

Bryce Taylor 6-4

2004

2G

N. Hollywood (Harvard-Westlake) CA

Oregon

Jeremy Parnell 6-8

2004

PF

Blytheville (Gosnell) AR

Mississippi