Top Players 2007-08 Coming Soon

 

 

 

Top Players 2005-06

 

Player High School
Javoris Crittenton- Senior SW Atlanta Christian
Cameron Tatum- Senior Tucker
Howard Thompkins- Sophomore Wesleyan
Zachery Graham- Junior Peachtree Ridge
Chris Allen- Junior Meadowcreek
Aaron Gilstrap- Junior Marietta
Wesley Matthew- Senior South Cobb
James Hickson- Junior Wheeler
Chris Singleton- Sophomore Cherokee County
Gani Lawal- Junior Norcross
Jodie Meeks- Senior Norcross
Terrell Bell- Junior Stone Mountain
Jeremy Price- Junior Columbia
Walter Hill- Junior East Hall
Casey Mitchell- Senior Savannah
JaQuan Bray- Senior Campbell
J. T. Tiller- Senior Wheeler
Derrick Favor- Freshman South Atlanta
Neol Johnson- Freshman Lovejoy
Lorenzo Brown- Freshman Centennial
Teoandre Williams- Sophomore Meadowcreek
DeQuan Jones- Sophomore Stone Mountain
Mfon Vdofia- Freshman Miller Grove
Trevor Gaskin- Junior Milton

 

Top Players 2004-05

 

Player High School
Marquis Wright Johnson-Gainesville
Kov Barber Manchester
Lewis Clinch Crisp County
Tay Spann Banneker
Markel Humphrey Stockbridge
Billy Humphrey Dacula
Alada Aminu Stephenson
Jerome Burney Westlake
Jodie Meeks Norcross
Daniel Emerson Norcross
London Milbourne St. Francis
Chris Colvin Lithonia
Walter Hill East Hall
Sharud Curry Wheeler
Mike Mercer South Gwinnett
Emmanuelle Adako Tower
Andre Morgan Buford
Terrance Vinson Valdosta
Kierre Jordon Dunwoody
Anjuan Wilderness Dunwoody
Jonathan Whipple Wilkerson County
Frank Davis East Hall

 

Top Players- 2003-04

College Coaches these are some of the players who have been playing good through the months of November through January.

 

HT

POS

Name

High School

6-2

PG

Jason Croly

Norcross

6-3

SG

Archie Midway

Norcross

5-10

PG

Deshan Pryor

Lovejoy

6-3

SG

Derek Brooks

Lovejoy

6-2

PG

Antonio Spam

Beach- Savannah

6-5

WF

Josh Brewster

North Clayton

5-10

PG

Shurand Curry

Wheeler

5-11

PG

Bo Mason

Marietta

6-2

SG

Louis Williams

South Gwinnett

6-2

PG

Mike Mercer

South Gwinnett

6-7

WF

Ralph Jenning

Douglas County

6-5

WF

Antonian Pope

Johnson Sav.

6-4

WF

Josh Edward

Centennial

6-3

SG

Lee Burrell

North Gwinnett

6-5

SG

Drew Premus

Weslyn

6-1

CG

Kefing Hill

SW Macon

6-4

WF

Kenneth Harris

Jonesboro