National Commitments Class of 2007-08

 

Updated November, 2007

Player

HT

Class

POS

Hometown (High School) State

College

J'Mison Morgan 6-10 2008 C Dallas (South Oak Cliff), TX LSU
Xavier Gibson 6-11 2008 PF Dothan (Northview), AL Florida State
Elliott Williams 6-5 2008 2G Collierville (St. George), TN Duke
Paul George 6-7 2008 PF Palmdale (HS), CA Pepperdine
Maiseai Greer 5-11 2011 2G Aurora (East Aurora), IL Rutgers
Marcus Morris 6-9 2008 WF Pennsauken (Apex Academies), NJ Kansas
Markief Morris 6-10 2008 PF Pennsauken (Apex Academies), NJ Kansas
Jarvis Jones 6-2 2008 2G Memphis (Mitchell), TN East Tennessee State
Darrius Santee 6-8 2008 WF Midland (JC), TX UNLV
Assane Sene 7-0 2008 C South Kent (Prep), CT Virginia
Josh Crittle 6-8 2008 C Chicago (Hales Franciscan), IL Oregon
Iman Shumpert 6-4 2008 2G Oak Park (River Forest), IL Georgia Tech
Renaldo Woolridge 6-8 2008 WF North Hollywood (Harvard-West Lake), CA Tennessee
Sean Coleman 6-8 2008 PF Blinn (JC), TX Houston
Patrick Jackson 6-6 2008 WF Brooklyn (Boys & Girls), NY Rutgers
Quintrell Thomas 6-8 2008 PF Elizabeth (St. Patrick), NJ Kansas
Deshawn Mitchell 6-6 2008 WF Mouth of Wilson (Oak Hill), VA UNLV
Demarius Jones 6-3 2008 2G Dallas (Pinkston), TX South Alabama
Tyshawn Taylor 6-3 2008 PG Jersey City (St. Anthony), NJ Marquette
Ralph Sampson, Jr. 6-11 2008 C Duluth (Northview), GA Minnesota
Andre Young 5-9 2008 PG Albany (Deerfield Windsor), GA Clemson
JaMichael Green 6-8 2008 PF Montgomery (St. Jude), AL Alabama
Curtis Dennis 6-4 2008 2G Henderson (Findlay Prep), NV New Mexico
Paul Carter 6-8 2008 PF Missouri State-West Plains (JC), MO Minnesota
Alan Chaney 6-9 2008 PF New London (HS), CT Florida
Storm Warren 6-8 2008 PF Monroe (Richwood), LA Baylor
Cory Jefferson 6-9 2008 PF Killeen (HS), TX Baylor
Sean Mosley 6-4 2008 2G Baltimore (St. Francis), MD Maryland
Cashmere Wright 6-0 2008 PG Savannah (Urban Christian), GA Cincinnati
Andrew Steele 6-3 2008 2G Birmingham (John Carroll), AL Alabama
Scott Suggs 6-5 2008 2G Washington (HS), MO Washington
Quinn McDowell 6-4 2008 2G Cincinnati (Moeller), OH William & Mary
Lewis Jackson 5-9 2008 PG Decatur (Eisenhower), IL Purdue
Brad Tinsley 6-4 2008 2G Oregon City (HS), OR Pepperdine
Shamarr Bowden 6-3 2008 2G Charlottesville (The Miller School), VA Charlotte
Terrance Jennings 6-10 2008 C Durham (Mt. Zion Christian), NC Maryland
Ryne Smith 6-3 2008 2G Toledo (Whitmer), OH Purdue
Darryl Bryant 6-2 2008 2G Bronx (St. Raymond's), NY West Virginia
Miquel Paul 6-1 2008 PG Lakeland (Kathleen), FL Missouri
Paul Williams 6-4 2008 2G Detroit (Renaissance), MI Dayton
Jordon Theodore 6-1 2008 PG Patterson (Catholic) NJ Seton Hall
Kenneth Kadji 6-10 2008 C Bradenton (Pendleton School), FL Florida
Tyrese Breshers 6-7 2008 PF Los Angeles (Price), CA Miami-FL
Nathan Garth 6-1 2009 PG Dallas (Woodrow Wilson), TX Minnesota
DeAndre Liggins 6-6 2008 WF Chicago (George Washington), IL Kentucky
Brandon Wilson 6-5 2008 WF Monroe (Carroll), LA Mississippi
K.C. Ross-Miller 6-0 2010 PG Irving (God's Academy), TX Kentucky
Jeff Withey 7-0 2008 C San Diego (Horizon), CA Arizona
Tony Mitchell 6-7 2008 WF Swainsboro (HS), GA Alabama
Malik Wayns 5-10 2009 PG Philadelphia (roman Catholic), PA Villanova
C. J. Leslie 6-6 2010 WF Holly Spring (HS), NC N. C. State
Draymond Green 6-7 2008 PF Saginaw (HS), MI Michigan State
Noah Cottrell 6-1 2010 PG Poca (HS), WV West Virginia
Travis Releford 6-3 2008 2G Shawnee Mission (Bishop Miege), MO Kansas
Romero Osby 6-8 2008 WF Meridian )Northeast Lauderdale), MS Mississippi State
Kemba Walker 5-11 2008 PG New York (Rice), NY Connecticut
D. J. Wright 6-7 2007 WF Toronto (Taps), ON Louisiana Tech
Anthony Jones 6-10 2008 WF Houston (Yates), TX Texas A & M
Brandon Mitchell 6-4 2009 2G Amite (HS), LA LSU
Brian Walsh 6-4 2008 2G Moon Township (Moon Area), PA Xavier
Aston Gibbs 6-2 2008 2G West Orange (Seton Hall Prep), NJ Pittsburgh
Charoy Bently 6-1 2007 2G Bridgeport (Warren Harding), CT St. Joseph's
Devin Ebanks 6-8 2008 WF Oakdale (St. Thomas More), CT Indiana
Andre McFarland 6-6 2007 WF Wolfeboro (Brewster Academy), NH Colorado State
Dakota Euton 6-8 2010 PF Ashland (Rose Hill), KY Kentucky
Samardo Samuels 6-8 2008 C Newark (St. Benedict), NJ Louisville
Steve Moore 6-8 2008 PF Independence (Truman), MO Missouri
Luke Babbitt 6-8 2008 PF Reno (Galena), NV Nevada
Willie Reed 6-9 2008 PF Shawnee Mission (Bishop Miege), KS Saint Louis
Chris Johnson 6-5 2008 WF Columbus (Brookhaven), OH Dayton
Chris Babbs 6-5 2008 2G Arlington (Oakridge),, TX New Mexico
John Moran 6-0 2008 PG Algonquin (Jacobs), IL Northern Iowa
Luke Loucks 6-4 2008 PG Clearwater (HS), FL Florida State
Pierre Brown 6-4 2008 WF Williamsburg (Jamestown), VA Mt. St. Mary's
Anthony Tucker 6-4 2008 2G Minnetonka (Hopkins), MN Iowa
Gordon Hayward 6-7 2008 WF Brownsburg (HS), IN Butler
Howard Thompkins 6-8 2008 PF Mouth of Wilson (oak hill), VA Georgia
Chris Reid 6-9 2007 PF Butte (JC), CA Purdue
Chris Blake 6-5 2007 2G Mobile (Le Flore), AL Florida State
Justin Anyijong 6-9 2007 C East Grand Rapids (HS), MI Toledo
Cory Higgins 6-4 2007 2G Bradenton (IMG Academy) Colorado
Yan Moukoury 6-7 2007 WF Baton Rouge (Christian Life), TX Houston
Olu Ashaolu 6-7 2008 PF Humble (Christian Life), TX Rutgers
Jarrett Mann 6-5 2008 2G Middletown (HS), DE Stanford
Jai Lucas 5-8 2007 PG Houston (Bellaire), TX Florida
Orane Chin 6-6 2008 PF Miramar (HS), FL South Florida
Jeremiah Kelly 6-0 2008 PG Chicago (Boys to Men), IL DePaul
Sean Evans 6-7 2007 PF Philadelphia (Northeast), PA St. John's
Jared Sullinger 6-7 2010 PF Columbus (Northland), OH Ohio State
Robert Martina 6-8 2007 PF Deerfield Beach (HS), FL Ball State
D. J. Kennedy 6-6 2007 WF Pittsburgh (Schenley), PA St. John's
Beas Hamga 6-11 2007 C Decatur (Christian), IL UNLV
Marshon Brooks 6-5 2007 2G Tucker (HS), GA  Providence
Terrence Roderick 6-6 2007 PG Philadelphia (Rise academy), PA UAB
Kelvin Davis 6-4 2007 2G Southern Idaho (JC), ID San Diego Sate
Kerry Benson 6-6 2007 2G Louisville (Pleasure Ridge Park), KY Kentucky (walk-on)
Darshawn McClellen 6-6 2007 PF Fresno (Edison), CA Vanderbilt
R. L. Horton 6-0 2007 2G Jackson (Lanier), MS Southern Mississippi
Alexander Legion 6-5 2007 2G Mouth of Wilson (Oak Hill), VA Kentucky
Matt Walls 6-4 2007 2G Georgetown (Scott County), KS Marshall
Joseph Katuka 6-11 2007 PF Montverde (Academy), FL George Washington
Tony McCray 6-6 2007 WF Ft. Bens (Elkins), TX Nebraska
Mookie Pierre 6-4 2007 2G Riverside (JC), CA Marshall
Corbin Ray 6-8 2008 WF Katy (Taylor), TX Texas Tech
Charlie Coley 6-7 2007 WF Dodge City (JC), KS Charlotte
Ricky Claitt 6-2 2007 2G Mineral Area (JC) MO Oregon State
James Legan 6-3 2007 2G Lon Morris (JC), TX East Carolina
Anthony Brown 6-7 2007 PF Carl Albert (JC), OK Oklahoma State
Riley Benock 6-5 2007 2G Brandenburg (Meade Co.), KY Mississippi State
Delvin Roe 6-8 2008 PF Lakewood (St. Edward), OH Michigan State
Zamal Nixon 6-2 2007 PG Brooklyn (Boys & Girls), NY Houston
Ed Berrios 5-11 2007 PG Chipola (JC), FL UAB
Julian Allen 6-4 2007 2G Garden City (JC), KS Georgia Southern
Yancy Gates 6-9 2008 C Cincinnati (Withrow), OH Cincinnati
Kris Joseph 6-7 2008 WF Washington (Archbishop Carroll), DC Syracuse
Reggie Huffman 6-7 2007 PF Western Oklahoma (JC), OK UAB
Will Powers 6-2 2007 PG Gainesville (P.K. Young), FL Georgia Southern
Nikita Mescharakov 6-7 2007 WF Frederick (St. John's at Prospect Hall), MD Georgetown
Donovan Monroe 6-2 2007 2G Fork Union (Military), VA College of Charleston
Austin Johnson 6-4 2007 2G Goldsboro (Charis Prep), NC Charleston Southern
Perry Jones 6-8 2010 PF Dallas (Woodrow Wilson), TX Baylor
Tyler Kepkay 6-0 2007 PG Eastern Utah (JC), UT Utah
Tovi Bailey 6-1 2007 2G Villa Rica (HS), GA Charleston Southern
Trumaine Pearson 6-8 2007 PF Allen County (JC), KS Georgia Southern
Dairese Gary 6-1 2007 PG Elkhart (Concord), IN New Mexico
Jamarco Warren 5-11 2007 PG Gainesville (HS), GA Charleston Southern
Antwaine Wiggins 6-7 2007 WF Greenville (HS), TN College of Charleston
Omar Carter 6-5 2007 WF Charlotte (Christian), GA Charleston Southern
Jermaine Peterson 6-5 2007 PF Fitchburg (Notre Dame), MA Providence
Brandon Crooks 6-8 2007 PF Mendenhall (Genesis One), MS Southern Miss
Trey Land 6-7 2008 PF Marietta (Wheeler), GA Massachusetts
Kevin Anderson 5-10 2007 PG Suwannee (Peachtree Ridge), GA Richmond
Jenirro Bush 6-6 2007 WF Artesia (East Oktibbeha), MS Arkansas
Andrew Goudalock 6-1 2007 2G Stone Mountain (HS), GA College of Charleston
Troy Gillenwater 6-7 2008 PF Simi Valley (Stoneridge Prep), CA Oklahoma State
Anthony Booker 6-8 2008 PF Florissant (McCluer North), MO Southern Illinois
Draymond Green 6-7 2008 PF Saginaw (HS), MI Kentucky
Torres Roundtree 6-2 2008 2G Florissant (McCluer North), MO Southern Illinois
Patrick Simon 6-7 2010 PF Ephrata (HS), WA Washington State
Paris Home 6-3 2007 2G North Bridgton (Bridgton Acad). ME St. John's
Jordan Taylor 6-3 2008 2G Minneapolis (Benilde St. Margaret's), MN Wisconsin
Marshall Moses 6-6 2007 WF Marshville (Forest Hills), NC Oklahoma State
Jamar Green 6-1 2007 PG Baltimore City (JC), MD Seton Hall
Mike Cavataio 6-4 2007 2G Fresh Meadows (St. Francis Prep), NY St. John's
Nasir Robinson 6-5 2008 WF Chester (HS), PA Pittsburgh
Travon Woodall 6-0 2008 PG Jersey City (St. Anthony's), NJ Pittsburgh
DeAndre Thomas 6-8 2007 C Chipola Jr. College Indiana
Jay Dee Luster 5-9 2007 PG San Diego (Hoover), CA New Mexico State
Ramone Moore 6-5 2007 2G Philadelphia (S. Philadelphia), PA Temple
Jason Henry 6-6 2007 WF Cincinnati (Harmony Christian), OH Cincinnati
Quentin Watkins 6-4 2007 2G Compton (Dominquez), CA Illinois
Erving Walker 5-7 2008 PG Middle Village (Christ the King), NY Florida
Jared Berggren 6-10 2008 C Princeton (HS), MN Wisconsin
A. J. Rodgers 6-6 2008 PF Newark (st. Benedict's), NJ St. Joseph's
Brandon Jennings 6-1 2008 PG Mouth of Wilson (Oak Hill), VA USC
Aaron Ellis 6-7 2007 WF North Bridgton (Bridgton Acad), ME South Carolina
Jeremy Jacobs 6-8 2007 PF Chatham (Hargrave Military), VA Georgia
Charles Boozer 6-4 2007 2G Simi Valley (Stoneridge Prep), CA Iowa State
Marcus Simmons 6-5 2007 2G Alexandria (Peabody), LA USC
Malcolm Lee 6-4 2008 PG Riverside (J. W. North), CA UCLA
Leonard Washington 6-6 2007 PF Lake Charles (Washington Marion), LA USC
Jordan Crawford 6-4 2007 2G Chatham (Hargrave Military), VA Indiana
Nate Miles 6-7 2008 WF San Antonio (Cornerstone Christian), TX Connecticut
Bobby Shannon 6-5 2007 2G Lenoir (Patterson School), NC Marshall
O. J. Mayo 6-5 2007 2G Huntington (HS), WV USC
Eshaunte Jones 6-4 2007 PG Ft. Wayne (Northside), IN Indiana
Daniel Bryant 5-8 2007 PG Lenoir (Patterson School), NC Georgia Southern
Dogus Balbay 6-1 2007 PG Wolfeboro (Brewster Academy), NH Texas
Melquan Bolding 6-3 2008 2G White Plains (Archbishop Stepanic), NY Louisville
Jeff Brooks 6-8 2007 WF Louisville (Doss), KY Penn State
Davon Jefferson 6-8 2007 WF Venice, CA USC
Tyrell Reed 6-2 2007 PG Burlington (HS), KS Kansas
Damien Saunders 6-8 2007 WF Fitchburg (Notre Dame), MA Marquette
Derrick Rose 6-3 2007 PG Chicago (Simeon), IL Memphis
Mike Walker 6-0 2007 PG South Kent (Prep), CT SMU
Papa Dia 6-10 2007 WF South Kent (Prep), CT SMU
Kevin Johnson 6-6 2007 PF Chicago (Simeon), IL Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Warren Edney 6-5 2007 WF Chatham (Hargrave Military), VA Fairfield
Josh Miller 5-8 2007 PG Cincinnati (Harmony Christian), OH Nebraska
Billy Walker 6-6 2007 WF Cincinnati (North College Hill), OH Kansas State
Andre Walker 6-7 2007 WF Wolfeboro (Brewster Academy), NH Vanderbilt
Kyle Singler 6-9 2007 WF Medford (South Medford), OR Duke
Tim Shelton 6-6 2007 WF Fresno (Clovis West), CA San Diego State
Tim Flowers 6-5 2007 PF Chicago (Simeon), IL Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Malcolm Grant 6-1 2007 PG Winchendon (School), MA Villanova
Wayne Portolatin 6-8 2007 C Lenoir (The Patterson School), NC UTEP
Clarence Holloway 7-1 2007 C Chicago (Boys to Men), IL Louisville
Tim Abromaitis 6-7 2007 WF Farmington (HS), CT Notre Dame
Jewon Long 6-3 2007 PG Jackson (Liberty Tech), TN Marquette
Kraidon Woods 6-8 2007 PF Pottstown (The Hill School), PA Arizona State
Mychel Thompson 6-7 2007 WF Simi Valley (Stoneridge Prep), CA Pepperdine
Dominique Sutton 6-5 2007 WF Lenoir (Patterson School), NC Kansas State
Jabari Edwards 6-10 2007 C Newark (St. Benedict's), NJ George Washington
Josh Benson 6-9 2008 PF Dayton (Dunbar), OH Dayton
Zac Taylor 6-8 2008 PF Oregon (Clay), OH Toledo
Julius Mays 6-2 2008 PG Marion (HS), IN North Carolina State
William Buford 6-5 2008 2G Toledo (Libbey), OH Ohio State
Scottie Hopson 6-5 2008 WF Hopkinsville (University Heights), KY Mississippi State
Jabari Edwards 6-10 2007 C Newark (St. Benedict's), NJ George Washington
Ty Pfoffitt 6-5 2007 2G London (South Laurel), KY Notre Dame
Deandre Bynum 6-5 2007 WF Memphis (White Station), TN Georgia State
Tyrone Nash 6-9 2007 PF Northfield (Northfield-Mt. Herman), MA Notre Dame
Manuel Cass 6-8 2007 WF South Kent (Prep), CT UTEP
Chris Barnes 6-8 2007 PF Riverdale (HS), GA Georgia
Alonzo Edwards 6-8 2007 PF Houston (Klein Forest), TX Nebraska
DeAndre Bynum 6-4 2007 2G Memphis (White Station), TN Georgia State
D. J. Magley 6-10 2007 C Bradenton (Christian), FL Western Kentucky
Omar Wattad 6-6 2007 WF Johnson City (Science Hill), TN Georgetown
Alex Chapman 6-10 2007 PF Sheridan (JC), WY Nebraska
Bud Mackey 6-3 2007 PG Georgetown (Scott County), KY Indiana
James Davis 6-4 2007 2G Columbus (Linden-McKinley), OH Toledo
Shang Pang 6-9 2007 PF Illinois Central (JC), IL Nebraska
Jason Clark 6-2 2008 2G Arlington (Bishop O'Connell), VA Georgetown
Eric Gordon 6-3 2007 SG Indianapolis (north Central), IN Indiana
James Tyler 7-2 2007 C Lenoir (Patterson School), NC LSU
James Hickson 6-9 2007 C Marietta (Wheeler), GA NC State
Chris Braswell 6-9 2008 PF Hyattsville (DeMatha), MD Georgetown
Jamar Abrams 6-6 2007 WF Highland Springs (HS), VA East Carolina
David Gibbs 6-4 2007 2G West Simsbury (Masters School), CT Massachusetts
A. J. Stewart 6-9 2007 PF Jacksonville (Arlington Country Day), FL Kentucky
Biko Paris 6-1 2007 PG Cypress  (Community Christian), TX Boston College
DeJuan Blair 6-7 2007 PF Pittsburgh (Schenley), PA Pittsburgh
Brett McKnight 6-5 2007 PF Lancaster (HS), OH Akron
Kenton Walker 6-8 2007 PF San Diego (Scripps Ranch), CA Creighton
Brandon Brown 6-6 2007 PF Brentwood (Academy), TN Lipscomb
Mitchell Hampton 6-7 2007 PF Monroe (Ouachita), LA Louisiana-Monroe
Kamyron Brown 6-3 2007 PG Santa Ana (Mater Del), CA Oregon
Camden Miller 6-9 2007 PF Wheelersburg (HS), OH Western Carolina
Malcolm Kirkland 6-8 2007 PF Madison (Central), MS UTEP
Patrick Hazel 6-7 2008 PF Blairstown (Blair Academy), NJ Marquette
Jacob Pullen 6-0 2007 PG Maywood (Proviso East), IL Kansas State
Randy Culpepper 5-10 2007 PG Memphis (Sheffield), TN UTEP
George Valentine 6-2 2007 PF Fayetteville (Seventy-First), NC Winthrop
Ryan Bacon 6-7 2007 PF Newark (St. Benedict's), NJ Delaware
Garrett Green 6-9 2007 PF Woodland Hills (Taft), CA LSU
Mark-David Vil 6-3 2007 PG Laval (Montmorency), QU Winthrop
Raphelle Turner 6-9 2007 C Alexandria (Peabody), LA Louisiana-Monroe
Brian Wright 6-5 2007 WF Brentwood (Academy), TN Lipscomb
Jerrell Williams 6-7 2007 WF Northfield (Northfield-Mt. Hermon), MA LaSalle
Solomon Alabi 7-2 2007 C Montverde (Academy), FL Florida Sate
Korie Lucious 5-11 2008 PG Milwaukee (St. Pius), WI Michigan State
Fred Brown 6-2 2007 PG West Palm Beach (Dwyer), FL Kansas State
Venoy Overton 6-1 2007 PG Seattle (Franklin), WA USC
Elston Turner 6-4 2008 2G Roseville (HS), CA Washington
Terrell Williams 6-8 2007 PF Northfield (Northfield-Mt. Hermon), MA La Salle
Mike Williams 7-0 2007 C Alexandria (Bishop Ireton), VA Kentucky
Omari Johnson 6-8 2007 PF Los Angeles (Dorsey), CA Oregon State
Nayal Koshwal 6-9 2007 C Chicago (Boys to Men), IL DePaul
Darquavis Tucker 6-5 2007 WF Saginaw (Arthur Mill), MI DePaul
Duquan Cook 6-8 2007 PF Charlottesville (The Miller School), VA St. Bonaventure
Blake Hoffartber 6-4 2007 2G Minnetonka (Hopkins), MN Minnesota
Aaron Johnson 5-7 2007 PG Chicago (Hubbard), IL UAB
Majita Poscic 6-9 2007 PF Highland (JC), IL DePaul
Desmond Hendrix 6-9 2007 C Wabash Valley (JC), IL LSU
Stephen Thomas  6-1 2007 PG Indianapolis (Cathedral), IN Dayton
Jeff Teague 6-1 2007 PG Indianapolis (Pike), IN Wake Forest
Brock Young 5-11 2007 PG Raleigh (Broughton), NC East Carolina
Evan Field 6-8 2007 PF Durham (Academy), NC Vermont
Mike Singletary 6-5 2007 WF Houston (Kingwood), TX Texas Tech
Milade Lola-Charles 6-11 2007 C Laurel (HS), MD Hampton
Keegan Bell 6-2 2007 CG Madison, AL Vanderbilt
Jordan DeMercy 6-6 2007 WF Norcross (HS), GA Florida State
Lamont Jones 5-9 2009 PG New York (Rice), NY Louisville
D'Walyn Roberts 6-8 2007 PF Duncanville( HS), TX Texas Tech
Ty Abbott 6-3 2007 2G Phoenix (Desert Vista), AZ New Mexico
John Leur 6-10 2007 PF Orono (HS), MN Wisconsin
Courtney Dunn 6-8 2007 PF Dallas (Lake Highland), TX Boston College
Gaby Ngoundjo 6-7 2007 PF Little Rock (Christian), AR Charlotte
Ijila Mulutinovic 6-10 2007 PF Worcester (Academy), MA Oregon State
Miles Beatty 6-2 2007 2G Jersey City (St. Anthony's) NJ George Washington
Martavis Kee 6-2 2007 PG Ft. Lauderdale (St. Thomas Aquinas), FL Temple
Justin Sofman 6-4 2007 2G Oakdale (St. Thomas More) CT Rutgers
Stephen Sargeant 7-0 2007 C Fayetteville (Whitewater) NC VMI
Jerime Anderson 6-2 2007 PG Anaheim (Canyon) CA UCLA
Jake Kelly 6-6 2007 WF Carmel (HS) IN Iowa
Tommy Mason-Griffin 5-10 2007 PG Houston (Madison) TX LSU
Malcolm Delaney 6-3 2007 PG Towson (Catholic), MD Virginia Tech
Maurice Miller 6-1 2007 PG Memphis (Raleigh Egypt), TN Georgia Tech
Zach Graham 6-6 2007 WF Lawrenceville(Peachtree Ridge), GA Ole Mississippi
Toney Neysmith 6-5 2007 2G Norcross (HS), GA Oklahoma
Clinton Chapman 6-11 2007 C Camby (HS), OR Texas
Daniel Watts 7-0 2007 C Raleigh (Green Hope), NC Elon College
Alexis Wangmere 6-8 2007 PF San Antonio (Central Catholic), TX Texas
Jerai Grant 6-8 2007 PF Hyattsville (DeMatha), MD Clemson
Eli Holman 6-10 2007 C Richmond (HS), CA Indiana
George Goode 6-9 2007 PF Raytown (South ), MO Louisville
Earl Pettis 6-5 2007 2G Lenoir (Patterson School), NC Rutgers
Chandler Parsons 6-8 2007 WF Winter Park (Lake Howell), FL Florida
Lance Kearse 6-6 2007 WF Ft. Myers (HS), FL Virginia Commonwealth
Bradley Wanamalar 6-3 2007 2G Philadelphia ( Roman Catholic), PA  Pittsburgh
James Johnson 6-8 2007 WF Cheyenne (Central), WY Wake Forest
Jerryd Bayless 6-3 2007 2G Phoenix (St. Mary's), AZ Arizona
Carlton Scott 6-8 2007 PF San Antonio (Madison), TX Notre Dame
Tim Jarmusz 6-6 2007 WF Oshkosh (West), WI Wisconsin
Matt Howard 6-8 2007 PF Connersville (HS), IN Butler
Keaton Nankivil 6-10 2007 C Madison (Memorial), WI Wisconsin
James Harden 6-4 2007 2G Lakewood (Artesia), CA Arizona State
Justin Knox 6-8 2007 PF Tuscaloosa (Central High East), AL Alabama
Larry Davis 6-3 2007 2G Alief (Hastings), TX Cincinnati
Julian Gambel 6-7 2007 PF Durham (Southern Durham), NC Miami-FL
Jared Cunningham 6-8 2007 WF Lake Oswego (HS), OR George Washington
Julian Vaughn 6-10 2007 PF Mouth of Wilson (Oak Hill), VA Florida State
Bryquis Perine 6-3 2007 2G Milwaukee (Vincent), WI Wisconsin-Green Bay
Frank McKnight 6-1 2007 PG Springfield (HS), PA Maryland-Baltimore Co.
Corey Raji 6-6 2007 WF Township of Washington (Westwood), NJ Boston College
Jeremy Thompson 6-7 2007 PF Kings Mountain (Hope Christian), NC Virginia Tech
Drew Viney 6-7 2007 WF Villa Park (HS), CA California
Nick Williams 6-4 2008 2G Mobile (LeFlore), AL Marquette
Brandon McGee 6-8 2007 PF Chicago (Crane), IL Indiana
Scott Martin 6-8 2007 WF Valparaiso (HS), IN Purdue
Alexander Legion 6-5 2007 2G Mouth of Wilson (Oak Hill), VA Michigan
Laval Lucas-Perry 6-3 2007 PG Flint (Powers), MI Arizona
Kevin Love 6-9 2007 C Lake Oswego (HS), OR UCLA
Robert Hummer 6-8 2007 WF Valparaiso (HS), IN Purdue
E-Twaun Moore 6-3 2007 PG East Chicago (Central), IN Purdue
Jeff Allen 6-7 2007 PF Chatham (Hargrove Military), VA Virginia Tech
Alex Tyus 6-7 2007 PF Cincinnati (Harmony Christian), OH Florida
Gary Johnson 6-7 2007 PF Houston (Aldine), TX Texas
Evan Turner 6-6 2007 WF Westchester (St. Joseph), IL Ohio State
Darnell Dobson 6-7 2007 WF Greenbelt (Eleanor Roosevelt) MD Pittsburgh
Isaiah Jackson 6-5 2007 WF New Braunfels (Canyon), TX Texas A&M- Corpus Christi
Michael Glover 6-6 2007 WF Chicago (Boys to Men), IL Seton Hall
Zane Johnson 6-7 2007 WF Phoenix (Thunderbird), AZ Arizona
Demetri McCamey 6-3 2007 2G Westchester( St. Joseph), IL Illinois
Terrance Oglesby 6-2 2007 2G Cleveland (Bradley-Central), TN Clemson
DeAaron Williams 6-4 2007 2G Illinois Central (JC), IL Bradley
Cade Davis 6-5 2007 WF Elk City (Elk City), OK Oklahoma
Omondi Amoke 6-7 2007 WF Oxnard (Oxnard), CA California
Sean Williams 6-10 2007 C Park (HS), CA Syracuse
Nathan Walkup 6-6 2007 WF Dear Park (HS), TX Texas A & M
Carlton Fay 6-8 2007 PF Granville (Putnam County), IL Southern Illinois
Raven Johnson 6-7 2007 PF Clarksdale (Coahoma Co.), MS Mississippi State
Rakim Sanders 6-6 2007 WF Barrington (St. Andrews), RI Boston College
Saiquon Stone 6-4 2006 2G Laurinburg (Institute), NC Southern Mississippi
Lavoris Weathers 6-7 2007 PF Greenwood (HS), MS UAB
Chace Stanback 6-8 2007 WF Los Angeles (Fairfax), CA UCLA
Isaiah Thomas 5-8 2007 PG Tacoma (Curtis), WA Washington
Mike Holmes 6-7 2007 PF Bishopville (Lee Central), SC South Carolina
Will Bogan 6-10 2007 C Bell City (Bell City), CA Memphis
Ryan Reid 6-9 2006 PF Port Charlotte (Florida Prep), FL Florida State
Cedric Essola 6-7 2006 PF Port Charlotte (Florida Prep), FL Florida International
Eric Nsangou 6-0 2006 PG Prot Charlotte (Florida Prep), FL Appalachian State
Amar Ali 6-5 2006 WF Philadelphia (Lutheran), PA High Point
Ricky Harris 6-0 2006 2G Winchendon (School), MA Massachusetts
Marvin Williams 6-6 2006 WF Port Charlotte (Florida Prep), FL Fresno State
Kris Douse 6-6 2006 WF Bradenton (IMG Academy), FL Nebraska
Augustus Gilchrist 6-9 2007 PF Fort Washington (Friendly), MD Virginia
Davon Jefferson 6-8 2006 PF Patterson (The Patterson School) NC USC
Rob Thomas 6-6 2006 WF South Kent (Prep), CT St. John's
Johnnie West 6-3 2006 2G Memphis (Lausanne), TN West Virginia
Decensae White 6-7 2006 WF San Mateo (Serra), CA Texas Tech
Joey Rodriquez 6-0 2007 PG Winter Park (Lake Howell), FL Massachusetts
Jonathan Peoples 6-3 2006 2G Westchester (St. Joseph's), IL Notre Dame
Durrell Summers 6-4 2007 2G Redford (Covenant Christian), MI Michigan State
Justin Burrell 6-8 2006 PF Bronx (Our Savior Lutheran), NY St. John's
Terrell Pryor 6-6 2008 WF Jeannette (Jeannette), PA Pittsburgh
Kelvin Grady 5-11 2007 PG East Grand Rapids (HS), MI Michigan
Corey Fisher 6-1 2007 PG Elizabeth (St. Patrick), NJ Villanova
Jeremy Wise 6-3 2006 2G Troy (Resemption), NY George Washington
Tyrone Appleton 6-3 2006 PG Cincinnati (Harmony Christian) OH Virginia Tech
Jamelle Horne 6-7 2007 WF San Diego (San Diego), CA Arizona
Nolan Smith 6-3 2007 2G Mouth of Wilson (Oak Hill Acad.), VA Duke
Quentin Watkins 6-4 2007 2G Compton (Dominquez), CA USC
Jermaine Beal 6-4 2006 2G De Sota (De Sota), TX Vanderbilt
Jerome Dyson 6-3 2006 2G Andover (Proctor Academy), NH Connecticut
Jonathan Mandelove 6-11 2006 C Chatham (Hargrove Military), VA Connecticut
Taurus Dortch 6-4 2006 2G Birmingham (Ramsey) AL UAB
Curtis Nickson 6-9 2006 PF Eutaw (Green County), AL UAB
Lawrence Westbrook 6-0 2006 PG Winchendon (School) MA Memphis
Bryce Webster 6-9 2006 C St. Paul (St. Thomas) MN Minnesota
Isaiah Dahlman 6-6 2006 WF Braham (Braham HS) MN Michigan State
Dennis Horner 6-8 2006  WF Absecon (Holy Spirit) NJ N. C. State
Trey Stanton 6-9 2006 C Houston (Friendswood) TX Navy
A. J. Tyler 6-8 2006 PF Palm Harbor (University) FL Clemson
Laron Dendy 6-8 2007 PF Greer( Greer HS) SC Clemson
Willie Walker 6-1 2006 PG Bolingbrook (Bolingbrook HS) IL  Connecticut
Nic Mosley 6-8 2006 PF Belleville (Belleville HS) TX Houston
Jason Ebie 6-2 2006 PG Cleveland (Heritage Christian) TX Texas Christian
Pierre Niles 6-8 2006 PF Memphis (Ridgeway) TN Memphis
Roburt Sallie 6-6 2006 WF Patterson (The Patterson School) NC College of Charleston
Tony Crocker 6-5 2006 WF Patterson (The Patterson School) NC Oklahoma
Quincy Owens 6-8 2006 PF Cincinnati (Harmony Christian) OH Seton Hall
Paul Harris 6-4 2006 2G Fitchburg (Notre Dame) MA Syracuse
Seth Tarver 6-6 2006 2G Portland (Jesuit) OR Oregon State
Martez Walker 6-7 2008 PF Birmingham (Central Park Christian) AL Louisville
Brandon Powell 6-4 2006 2G Memphis (Mitchell) TN Florida
Vernon Macklin 6-9 2006 C Chatham (Hargrove Military) VA Georgetown
Mitchell Carter 6-11 2006 C Milwaukee (Rufus King) WI South Carolina
Shamari Spears 6-6 2006 PF Blairstown (Blair Academy) NJ Boston College
Herbert Terry 6-7 2006 WF Indianapolis (Southport) IN Mississippi
Jeremy Robertson 6-8 2008 PF Oxford (HS) MS Mississippi
Luke Harangody 6-8 2006 PF Gary (Andrean) IN Notre Dame
Stephen Hess 6-10 2006 PF Gastonia (Day School) NC William & Mary
Ben Hansbrough 6-4 2006 2G Poplar Bluff (HS) MO Mississippi State
Jarvis Varnardo 6-9 2006 PF Brownsville (Hayward County) TN Mississippi State
Austin Steed 6-8 2006 C Augusta (Butler) GA South Carolina
Antonio Pena 6-7 2006 PF Oakdale (St. Thomas More) CT Villanova
Soloman Bozeman 6-1 2006 PG Oxford (HS) MS Mississippi
Will Paul 6-9 2006 C Corpus Christi (Calallen) TX Stanford
Jonathan Uchendu 6-10 2006 C Pulaski (Robinson) AR Purdue
Herb Pope 6-9 2007 PF Aliquippa (HS) PA Pittsburgh
Eric Hayes 6-2 2006 PG Dumfries (Potomac), VA Maryland
Troy Cotton 6-2 2006 2G Milwaukee (Rufus King )< WI Wisconsin-Green Bay

Archive Commitments