Georgia High School Basketball Region Standings

Region 1-5-A

Team

W

L

Overall Record

Coffee County

4 2 17-2

Colquitt County

2 4 7-14

Lee County

0 6 1-16

Lowndes

4 3 13-4

Tift County

6 0 19-0

Valdosta

3 3 11-6

 

Region 2-5-A

Team

W

L

Overall Record

Jonesboro

8

8

14-9

Morrow

3 9 10-12

Warner Robins

9 7 12-9

Houston County

9 7 10-12

Stockbridge

15 1 22-1

Mt. Zion- Jonesboro

5 11 7-15

Henry County

11 4 18-4

Eagle's Landing

4 11 7-15

WR Northside

6 10 8-14

Westside Macon

7 9 7-13

 

Region 3-5-A

Team

W

L

Overall Record

Division A

Groves

8 3 14-9

Bradwell Institute

7 4 13-8

Effingham County

2 10 5-15

Benedictine

3 8 6-14

Glynn Academy

9 3 15-8

Savannah

9 3 16-6

Jenkins

2 9 2-17

Division B

Camden County 2 6 8-12
Wayne County 4 6 7-12
Brunswick 4 5 13-9
Beach 10 0 20-3
Windsor Forest 4 6 13-9
Johnson- Savannah 7 3 17-6

 

Region 4-5-A

Team

W

L

Overall Record

Lovejoy

11 3 17-6

Riverdale

10 3 14-8

Newnan

4 10 6-14

Fayette County

5 6 9-12

Starr's Mill

7 7 11-12

Carver-Columbus

10 4 14-5

McIntosh

2 12 3-15

East Coweta

4 8 7-13

Mundy's Mill

4 9 7-13

 

Region 5-5-A

Team

W

L

Overall Record

Wheeler

15 4 19-4

McEachren

5 13 8-14

Marietta

8 10 11-11

Campbell

16 3 21-3

South Cobb

16 3 19-4

North Cobb

13 6 17-7

Sprayberry

6 13 9-16

KMHS

9 10 13-11

Harrison

3 8 6-10

Walton

2 16 4-17

Osborne

7 12 12-12

 

Region 6-5-A

Team

W

L

Overall Record

A Subregion

Roswell

5 6 10-13

Centennial

9 2 14-8

Lassiter

10 2 20-4

Etowah

4 7 11-13

Sequayah

4 8 11-13

NW Whitfield

4 12 4-21

Northview

8 3 19-5

B Subregion

Chattahoochee

10 0 23-1

Pope

6 4 16-8

Milton

3 7 9-16

Woodstock

5 5 14-11

Murray County

6 2 19-5

Cherokee

0 10 2-21

 

Region 7-5-A

Team

W

L

Overall Record

Cedar Grove

4

4

10-12

Douglas- Atlanta

2

7 7-13

Evans

1 9 2-16

Lakeside-Dekalb

2

7 4-13

Lithonia

10 0 14-5

Redan

5 4 13-8

Southwest Dekalb

4 6 10-11

Stephenson

5 5 16-6

Tri Cities

3 7 8-14

 

Region 8-5-A

Team

W

L

Overall Record

North Gwinnett

5 3 13-6

Berkmar

4 5 7-12

Central Gwinnett

5 4 13-10

Norcross

11 0 23-0

South Gwinnett

9 1 19-2

Parkview

0 9 2-17

Collins Hill

4 6 9-12

Brookwood

6 4 14-8

Shiloh

7 3 20-3

Duluth

0 9 0-18

Meadow Creek

3 7 9-12

Oconee County

2 8 12-11

Dacula

5 4 14-7