Top Alabama Future Round Ball Stars

By Jerry Bartley- Alabama's Editor

Jerry Bartley's club is the Challenge Basketball and he can be reached at 334-233-3242

Sophomores

Name

POS

HT

WT

School

Johnathan Lett

P/F

6-9

220

BC Rain

Stanley Robinson

F

6-7

205

Huffman

Dametrus Jemison

F

6-6

220

Huffman

Markell Alston

Combo

6-0

170

Central Park Christian

Tarvious Payne

Combo

6-8

205

Leflore

Johnny Mayham

2C

6-5

175

Leflore

Keegan Bell

PT

6-0

165

Bob Jones

Williams Barnes

Combo

6-1

175

Hillcrest

Taurus Dortch

2G

6-1

190

Ramsey

Howard Crawford

G/F

6-6

190

Eutaw

Cordell Pope

2G

6-5

180

Parker

Terry Fields

F

6-7

185

Headland

Desmod Jackson

2G

6-1

170

Huntsville

Roland Fitch

F

6-6

185

Livingston

Charles Strobridge

PT

5-11

160

Huntsville

 

Juniors

Name

POS

HT

WT

School

Richard Hendrix

P/F

6-7

235

Athens

Johnathan Huffman

F

6-7

235

Central Park Christian

Joey Cameron

C

6-9

224

Leeds

Yamene Coleman

C

6-9

230

Wilcox

George Drake

2G

6-4

210

Calera

Timothy Harris

F

6-7

185

Carver Montgomery

John David Gardner

2G

6-3

175

Hoomewood

Latravis Brazil

PT

5-11

180

Central

David Garrison

F

6-6

195

Central Park Christian

Jermey Harris

F

6-7

200

Saks

Tremayne Moorer

F

6-6

195

Central

Harrold Edwards

F

6-6

190

Leflore

Mike Turner

F

6-6

200

Lainer

Trey Hampton

F

6-6

220

Hoover

Chuck Hartley

PT

5-10

160

Fairhope

Luke Vlackwell

PT

6-0

170

Robertsdale

Charles Hoke

C

6-7

205

Briarwood

Bryan Maves

PT

6-0

170

Baldwin County

Brandon Payne

2G

6-5

180

Theodore

Johnathan Benjamin

C

6-8

220

Baldwin County

Dusty Morre

C/F

6-8

195

Collinsville

Justin Hudson

2G

6-1

165

Parker

Brian Jett

F

6-5

190

Gardendale

Darius Burt

F

6-4

190

Weniona

Cordaro Green

F

6-6

220

Huffman

Justin Klepin

C

6-11

300

Pelham

 

Alabama Basketball Ranking Fall- 2003

Youth Prep Stars Recruiting Magazine would like to thank our Alabama source Jerry Bartley of Alabama Challenge, Zack Goldberg of Birmingham and Youth Prep Stars staff for all the support. The state of Alabama is loaded and maybe to the next state to Georgia with the most talent. Coming soon is our Junior and Sophomore Class.

FIRST TEAM

National

State

Name

HT

POS

School

City

College

Definition

Rank

Rank

6

1

DJ White

6-9

PF

Hillcrest

Tuscaloosa

Indiana

HM

9

2

Mike Williams

6-8

PF

Wilcox Central

Camden

Texas

HM

37

3

Ron Steele

6-2

PG

John Carroll

Birmingham

Alabama

HM

44

4

Glen Miles

6-3

PF

Parks

Birmingham

Alabama

HM

119

5

Walter Sharpe

6-9

PF

Parks

Birmingham

HM

 

SECOND TEAM

National

State

Name

HT

POS

School

City

College

Definition

Rank

Rank

NR

6

DeMare Carroll

6-6

WF

John carroll

Birmingham

MM

NR

7

Thomas Janusaka

6-10

PF

Central Park

Birmingham

MM

NR

8

Frank Tolbert

6-3

WF

Red Level

Riverfalls

Auburn

MM

NR

9

Casey Stafford

6-3

SG

Hazel Green

Hazel Green

MM

NR

10

Courtney Beasley

6-3

SG

Butler

Hunstville

MM

 

THIRD TEAM

National

State

Name

HT

POS

School

City

College

Definition

Rank

Rank

NR

11

Brandon Davis

6-7

SF

Westland

Birmingham

MM

NR

12

Bobby Norton

6-4

SF

Hillcrest

Tuscaloosa

MM

NR

13

Johnathan Huffman

6-10

PF

Jeff Davis

Montgomery

MM

NR

14

Tanquery Beavers

6-2

CG

Grissom

Huntsville

MM

NR

15

Jonathan Wallace

6-3

WF

Parks

Birmingham

MM