Youth Prep Stars Recruiting Magazine

Youthprepstar.com  YouthPstar2@aol.com

Class of 2004  Top 50 National Rankings

 

RK

Player

POS/HT

City/ST/High School

AAU Team

College

1

Dwight Howard

SF/6-10

Atlanta, GA (SW Christian)

Atlanta Celtics

NBA

2

Al Jefferson

PF/6-9

Prentiss, MS (Prentiss)

Jackson Tigers

Arkansas

3

Shaun Livingston

PG/6-6

Peoria, IL (Peoria)

Ft. Sooy No Limit

4

Sebastian Telfair

PG/5-11

Brooklyn, NY (Lincoln)

Juice All-Stars

Louisville

5

Rudy Gay

PF/6-8

Capitol Heights, MD (Archbishop)

Blue Devils

6

Robert Swift

C/6-11

Bakerfield, CA (Highland)

SCA

USC

7

LaMarcus Aldridge

C/6-11

Dallas, TX (Seagoville)

Texas Blue Chips

Texas

8

Toney Douglas

CG/6-3

Jonesboro, GA (Jonesboro)

Atlanta Prep Stars

Auburn

9

D. J. White

PF/6-8

Tuscaloosa, AL (Hillcrest)

Alabama Lasers

Indiana

10

Marvin Williams

SF/6-8

Bremerton, WA (Bremerton)

Seattle Rotary

11

Joshua Smith

SF/6-9

Powdr Springs, GA (McEachren)

Atlanta Celtics

Indiana

12

Glen Davis

PF/6-8

Baton Rouge, LA

Sports Academy

LSU

13

Aaron Affalo

SG/6-5

Compton, CA (Centennial)

SCA

UCLA

14

Daniel Gibson

PG/6-3

Houston, TX (Jesse Jones)

Houston Hoops

Texas

15

Jordan Farmar

PG/6-2

Woodland Hills, CA (Taft)

Pump N' Run

UCLA

15

Russell Robinson

SG/6-2

Bronx, NY (Rice)

NY Gaucho's

Kansas

16

Mike Williams

PF/6-8

Camden, AL (Wilcox Central)

SE Pump N' Run

Texas

17

Darius Washington

PG/6-0

Orlando, FL (Edgewater)

Tallahassee Wildcats

Memphis

18

J. R. Smith

SG/6-5

Newark, NJ (St. Benedict Prep)

TT Playaz

NC

19

DeMarcus Nelson

PG/6-3

Vallejo, CA (Vallejo)

Northern CA Elite

Duke

19

Jamar Butler

PG/6-2

Lima, OH (Shawnee)

Cleveland Club

Cincinnati

20

Kyle Lowry

PG/5-11

Philadelphia, PA (Card. Dougherty)

MJG Stars

20

Randolph Morris

PF/6-10

Fairburn, GA (Landmark Christian)

Atlanta Celtics

21

Jason Horton

PG/6-8

Cedar Hill, TX (Cedar Hill)

Texas Team

Missouri

22

Sean Singeltary

PG/6-1

Philadelphia, PA (Penn Carter)

TT Playaz

Virginia

22

Jawann McClellan

SG/6-6

Houston, TX (Milby)

Houston select

Arizona

23

Brian Johnson

C/6-9

Arlington, VA (Bishop O'Connell)

DC Blue Devils

23

Robert Varden

WG/6-5

Indianapolis, IN (Pike)

Speice

Indiana

24

Dayshawn Wright

SF/6-7

George Fowler (Syracuse)

Albany City Rocks

25

Ron Coleman

SF/6-5

Romulus, MI (Romulus)

The Family

Michigan

26

Ra'Sean Dickey

PF/6-9

Marlboro City, SC (Marlboro Co.)

SC Ravens

27

Ronnie Steele

PG/6-0

Birmingham, AL (West End)

Pepsi Challenge

Alabama

28

Bryce Taylor

WG/6-4

N. Hollywood, CA (Westlake)

Pump N' Run

Oregon

29

Shawnee Williams

PF/6-8

Memphis, TN (Hamilton)

YOMCA

Memphis

30

Jason Rich

SG/6-3

Orlando, FL (Dr. Phillips)

NIKE Team Florida

31

Isaiah Swann

PG/6-2

Mouth of Wilson, VA (Oakhill)

DC Blue Devils

32

Juan Palacios

PF/6-8

Centereach, NY (Our Savior)

Gary G- Rebs

33

Kalen Grimes

PF/6-8

Florissant, MO (Hazelwood Cent.)

St. Louis Eagles

Missouri

34

Steven Hill

C/6-11

Branson, MO (Branson)

Arkansas Wings

Arkansas

35

Marguie Cooke

PG/6-3

Suffolk, VA (Nanaesmond River)

Boo Williams

36

Rajon Rondo

PG/6-1

Louisville, KY (Eastern)

Derek Smith Allstars

37

Cliff Hammonds

SG/6-4

Cairo, GA (Cairo)

Atlanta Prep Stars

Clemson

38

Cedric Simmon

PF/6-10

Shallite,NC (West Brunswick)

NC Gaters

NC State

39

Joe Crawford

WG/6-4

Detroit, MI (Renaissance)

The Family

Michigan

40

Darnell Jackson

PF/6-8

Oklahoma City, OK (Northwest Classen)

Athlete's first

Kansas

41

Tyree Evans

SG/6-3

Richmond, VA (George Wythe)

Team Richmond

42

Mohammed Tangara

PF/6-10

Durham, NC (Mt. Zion Christian)

Team Georgia

Arizona

43

Corey Brewer

SF/6-6

Portland, TN (Portland)

Tenn. Travelers

Florida

44

Jeremis Smith

SF/6-7

Forth Worth (Dunbar)

Team Texas

45

James Gist

PF/6-8

Wheaton, MD (Good Counsel)

Blue Devil

Maryland

46

Alexander Kaun

PF/6-11

Ft. Myers, FL (FL Air Academy)

NIKE Team Florida

47

Josh Wright

PG/6-1

Utica, NY (Procter)

Long Island Panthers

Syracuse

48

Greg Steinsma

PF/6-10

Randolph, WI (Randolph)

Randolph Boy's Club

Wisconsin

49

Roy Bright

SF/6-6

Durham, NC (Mt. Zion Christian)

Durham Panthers

50

Anthony Morrow

WF/6-5

Charlotte, NC (Latini)

NC Gaters

50

Glen Miles

SF/6-4

Birmingham, AL (West End)

SE Pump N' Run

Alabama